Investor Relations

Financial Information

Balance Sheets

Consolidated

(thousands of yen)
2020/22021/2
Assets
Current assets
Cash and deposits4,132,1405,718,115
Accounts receivable - trade261,475210,477
Accounts receivable trade2,904,4211,701,815
Merchandise1,048,853923,081
Supplies1,749,0571,444,278
Other1,769,5362,021,092
Total current assets11,865,48412,018,859
Non-current assets
Property, plant and equipment
Buildings18,839,45419,283,406
Accumulated depreciation-11,942,491-13,520,429
Buildings, net6,896,9625,762,977
Amusement machines and facilities62,004,09962,728,709
Cumulative amount of depreciation-39,134,463-42,241,832
Amusement machines and facilities, net22,869,63620,486,877
Right of use assets10,477,85611,078,603
Accumulated depreciation-5,410,328-7,021,997
Right of use assets, net5,067,5284,056,606
Tools, furniture and fixtures6,923,4287,527,158
Accumulated depreciation-4,850,069-5,374,006
Tools, furniture and fixtures, net2,073,3582,153,152
Other145,352142,484
Accumulated depreciation-57,142-62,270
Other, net88,20980,214
Total property, plant and equipment36,995,69532,539,827
Intangible assets
Goodwill242,796173,550
Software772,0131,009,082
Other4,4204,440
Total intangible assets1,019,2311,187,074
Investments and other assets
Investment securities5,3235,323
Guarantee money paid deposits4,221,2544,346,027
Deferred tax assets1,190,9303,504,543
Other, net441,661360,265
Total investments and other assets5,859,1698,216,160
Total non-current assets43,874,09641,943,061
Total assets55,739,58053,961,921
Liabilities
Current liabilities
Accounts payable - trade1,160,5331,159,820
Short-term borrowings5,402,81917,620,876
Current portion of long-term borrowings2,868,6142,237,784
Lease obligations2,028,1021,813,712
Accounts payable - other920,542935,587
Accrued expenses1,677,6171,742,336
Income taxes payable563,134575,423
Provision for bonuses339,572295,265
Provision for directors remuneration based on performance19,67612,090
Notes payable - facilities1,866,9481,151,567
Provision for loss on shop close56,55236,973
Other2,164,3451,860,840
Total current liabilities19,068,45929,442,278
Non-current liabilities
Long-term borrowings4,466,0853,477,260
Lease obligations3,854,0062,779,745
Retirement benefit liability371,690247,982
Asset retirement obligations610,326920,846
Other240,373171,098
Total non-current liabilities9,542,4827,596,935
Total liabilities28,610,94237,039,213
Net assets
Shareholders' equity
Share capital1,785,4031,798,427
Capital surplus4,804,0464,817,070
Retained earnings20,644,87710,577,713
Treasury shares-3,190-3,370
Total shareholders' equity27,231,13817,189,839
Accumulated other comprehensive income
Foreign currency translation adjustment-401,806-403,671
Remeasurements of defined benefit plans-190,896-91,267
Total accumulated other comprehensive income-592,703-494,938
Share acquisition rights67,38948,551
Non-controlling interests422,814179,254
Total net assets27,128,63816,922,707
Total liabilities and net assets55,739,58053,961,921